Conference Champion
Season Sport Record Game Results Head Coach Conference District State
2018-2019Boys Cross Country17-0--- Loretta Dodson   
2017-2018Baseball21-4 Kurt Weber   
2017-2018Boys Lacrosse20-4 Brad Schifko  
2017-2018Boys Soccer24-2 Patrick Birns  
2017-2018Boys Tennis15-2 Michael Hingston   
2017-2018Boys Track and Field11-0 Scott LeVan   
2017-2018Football13-1 Tim Moncman  
2017-2018Girls Soccer24-1 Al Haddad  
2017-2018Girls Swimming12-0 Robert Robitaille  
2017-2018Softball24-4 Barry Search  
2016-2017Baseball18-9 Kurt Weber   
2016-2017Boys Cross Country17-0 Loretta Dodson  
2016-2017Boys Track and Field11-0 Scott LeVan   
2016-2017Girls Lacrosse18-5 Dawn Cipolla  
2016-2017Girls Soccer25-1 Al Haddad  
2016-2017Girls Track and Field11-0 Scott LeVan   
2016-2017Softball23-2 Barry Search   
2015-2016Boys Basketball26-3 Andy Stephens  
2015-2016Boys Cross Country16-1 Loretta Dodson  
2015-2016Boys Lacrosse16-6 Brad Schifko   
2015-2016Boys Soccer17-3-2 Patrick Birns   
2015-2016Boys Tennis17-2 Michael Hingston  
2015-2016Boys Volleyball20-2 Scott Trumbauer  
2015-2016Football14-2 Jim Morgans  
2015-2016Girls Lacrosse17-6 Dawn Cipolla  
2015-2016Girls Soccer23-2 Al Haddad   
2015-2016Girls Swimming11-0 Robert Robitaille  
2015-2016Girls Volleyball26-0 Mike Krause
2015-2016Softball22-4 Barry Search  
2014-2015Baseball27-2 Tony Galucy  
2014-2015Boys Basketball28-2 Andy Stephens  
2014-2015Boys Tennis16-1 Michael Hingston   
2014-2015Boys Volleyball24-0 Scott Trumbauer
2014-2015Girls Cross Country13-1 Loretta Dodson   
2014-2015Girls Lacrosse20-2 Dawn Cipolla   
2014-2015Girls Soccer18-3-2 Al Haddad   
2014-2015Girls Swimming12-0 Robert Robitaille  
2014-2015Girls Volleyball26-0 Mike Krause
2014-2015Softball29-1 Barry Search
2013-2014Baseball17-6 Tony Galucy  
2013-2014Boys Lacrosse18-5 Brad Schifko   
2013-2014Boys Soccer17-6 Patrick Birns  
2013-2014Boys Tennis15-1 Michael Hingston  
2013-2014Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2013-2014Boys Volleyball18-3 Scott Trumbauer  
2013-2014Football12-2 Jim Morgans  
2013-2014Girls Cross Country11-0 Loretta Dodson  
2013-2014Girls Lacrosse18-4 John Seitzinger  
2013-2014Girls Swimming11-0 Robert Robitaille  
2013-2014Girls Tennis19-1 Michael Hingston  
2013-2014Girls Volleyball19-1 Mike Krause   
2013-2014Golf12-2 John Mondschein   
2013-2014Softball25-1 Barry Search  
2012-2013Boys Lacrosse16-6 Brad Schifko   
2012-2013Boys Tennis16-2 Michael Hingston  
2012-2013Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2012-2013Boys Volleyball16-2 Scott Trumbauer   
2012-2013Football11-3 Jim Morgans  
2012-2013Girls Cross Country11-0 Loretta Dodson  
2012-2013Girls Lacrosse17-5 John Seitzinger   
2012-2013Girls Soccer19-3-2 Al Haddad  
2012-2013Girls Swimming14-0 Robert Robitaille  
2012-2013Girls Tennis18-1 George Grim  
2012-2013Girls Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2012-2013Girls Volleyball24-1 Mike Krause  
2011-2012Boys Soccer17-5 Patrick Birns   
2011-2012Boys Tennis14-1 Julian Taibi  
2011-2012Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2011-2012Girls Soccer20-2-2 Al Haddad   
2011-2012Girls Tennis16-1 Paula Kaunitz  
2011-2012Girls Track and Field6-1 Scott LeVan   
2011-2012Girls Volleyball27-0 Mike Krause
2011-2012Golf13-1 John Mondschein  
2010-2011Baseball17-5 Tony Galucy   
2010-2011Boys Tennis15-1 Julian Taibi   
2010-2011Girls Swimming13-1 Erik Posegay  
2010-2011Girls Tennis14-1 Paula Kaunitz   
2010-2011Girls Volleyball24-2 Mike Krause  
2009-2010Boys Cross Country11-1 Loretta Dodson   
2009-2010Boys Soccer20-1 Chris Bleam   
2009-2010Boys Tennis15-0 Julian Taibi  
2009-2010Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2009-2010Boys Volleyball18-5 Scott Trumbauer   
2009-2010Girls Tennis13-3 Paula Kaunitz   
2009-2010Golf13-0 Jeff Bartman  
2008-2009Baseball21-7 Tony Galucy  
2008-2009Boys Cross Country12-0 Loretta Dodson   
2008-2009Boys Tennis17-1 Art Smith   
2008-2009Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2008-2009Boys Volleyball22-3 Scott Trumbauer   
2008-2009Girls Swimming12-1 Erik Posegay  
2008-2009Girls Tennis18-1 Paula Kaunitz  
2008-2009Girls Volleyball18-2 Mike Krause   
2008-2009Golf12-2 Jeff Bartman  
2008-2009Softball25-4 Glen Ray  
2007-2008Baseball21-1 Tony Galucy   
2007-2008Boys Tennis17-2 Art Smith  
2007-2008Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2007-2008Football15-1 Jim Morgans  
2007-2008Girls Tennis16-1 Paula Kaunitz  
2007-2008Golf11-2 Jeff Bartman   
2007-2008Softball19-4 Glen Ray   
2006-2007Baseball21-3 Tony Galucy   
2006-2007Boys Cross Country12-0 Loretta Dodson  
2006-2007Boys Swimming11-2 Erik Posegay  
2006-2007Boys Tennis17-2 Art Smith  
2006-2007Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2006-2007Football11-1 Jim Morgans   
2006-2007Girls Swimming13-0 Erik Posegay  
2006-2007Girls Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2006-2007Golf13-1 Jeff Bartman  
2005-2006Boys Cross Country12-0 Loretta Dodson  
2005-2006Boys Tennis17-1 Art Smith  
2005-2006Boys Track and Field7-0-1 Scott LeVan   
2005-2006Girls Basketball31-3 Patti Heffner  
2005-2006Girls Swimming13-0 Erik Posegay
2005-2006Girls Track and Field6-2 Scott LeVan   
2004-2005Boys Cross Country12-0 Loretta Dodson   
2004-2005Boys Tennis16-2 Art Smith  
2004-2005Boys Track and Field7-2 Scott LeVan   
2004-2005Girls Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
2004-2005Softball25-1 Glen Ray  
2003-2004Boys Cross Country12-0 Loretta Dodson   
2003-2004Boys Soccer21-3-1 Chris Bleam  
2003-2004Boys Swimming15-0 Bob Clark  
2003-2004Boys Track and Field7-0 Scott LeVan   
2003-2004Field Hockey21-4 Michelle Miller   
2003-2004Girls Cross Country12-0 Loretta Dodson   
2003-2004Softball24-4 Glen Ray  
2002-2003Boys Cross Country12-0 Loretta Dodson  
2002-2003Boys Soccer24-1 Chris Bleam  
2002-2003Boys Swimming11-1 Bob Clark  
2002-2003Boys Track and Field11-0 Scott LeVan   
2002-2003Football14-1 Rob Melosky
2002-2003Girls Cross Country11-1 Loretta Dodson  
2002-2003Girls Swimming13-0 Bob Clark
2002-2003Girls Track and Field11-0 Scott LeVan   
2001-2002Boys Basketball25-1 Rich Fatzinger   
2001-2002Boys Soccer17-2-3 Dave Weitzman   
2001-2002Boys Swimming13-2 Bob Clark  
2001-2002Boys Track and Field8-0 Scott LeVan   
2001-2002Girls Cross Country12-0 Will Robertson   
2001-2002Girls Soccer21-5 Chris Bleam  
2001-2002Girls Swimming15-1 Bob Clark  
2001-2002Girls Tennis19-1 Stacy Rowley  
2001-2002Golf12-1 Jeff Bartman   
2001-2002Softball19-4 Glen Ray   
2000-2001Baseball19-3 Terry Stoudt   
2000-2001Boys Basketball27-3 Rich Fatzinger  
2000-2001Boys Soccer20-3-1 Dave Weitzman   
2000-2001Boys Track and Field10-1 Scott LeVan   
2000-2001Boys Volleyball14-2 Jim Hauser   
2000-2001Field Hockey16-5-1 Anne Wenninger   
2000-2001Football9-2 Rich Sniscak   
2000-2001Girls Cross Country12-0 Will Robertson
2000-2001Girls Soccer22-2 Chris Bleam   
2000-2001Girls Swimming13-0-1 Bob Clark
2000-2001Girls Tennis16-2 Burke Griffith  
2000-2001Girls Track and Field11-0 Scott LeVan   
2000-2001Softball19-4 Glen Ray   
1999-2000Baseball16-6 Terry Stoudt   
1999-2000Boys Soccer20-5 Chris Bleam  
1999-2000Boys Swimming12-1 Bob Clark  
1999-2000Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
1999-2000Boys Volleyball15-2 Jim Hauser  
1999-2000Football10-1 Rich Sniscak   
1999-2000Girls Soccer22-1-2 Chris Bleam  
1999-2000Girls Swimming13-1 Bob Clark  
1999-2000Golf13-0-1 Jeff Bartman   
1999-2000Softball19-5 Glen Ray   
1998-1999Boys Soccer25-2 Chris Bleam  
1998-1999Boys Tennis18-0 Scott Bowers  
1998-1999Football11-3 Rich Sniscak  
1998-1999Girls Soccer24-1-1 Chris Bleam  
1998-1999Girls Swimming15-1 Bob Clark   
1998-1999Girls Tennis18-0 Scott Bowers  
1998-1999Softball18-4 Glen Ray  
1998-1999Wrestling20-1 John Toggas   
1997-1998Boys Swimming12-1 Bob Clark  
1997-1998Boys Tennis15-1 Scott Bowers   
1997-1998Boys Track and Field11-0 Scott LeVan   
1997-1998Girls Tennis18-0 Scott Bowers  
1997-1998Girls Track and Field10-1 Scott LeVan   
1997-1998Softball25-1 Glen Ray
1996-1997Boys Swimming13-1 Bob Clark  
1996-1997Boys Tennis15-1 Scott Bowers   
1996-1997Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
1996-1997Boys Volleyball21-4 Will Robertson  
1996-1997Football13-1 Rich Sniscak  
1996-1997Girls Soccer19-3 Chris Bleam   
1996-1997Girls Swimming14-1 Bob Clark  
1996-1997Golf10-0 Jeff Bartman   
1996-1997Softball21-2 Glen Ray   
1995-1996Boys Swimming13-0 Bob Clark   
1995-1996Boys Volleyball22-3 Will Robertson  
1995-1996Golf10-0 Mike Dobil   
1995-1996Softball21-4 Glen Ray   
1994-1995Boys Volleyball18-5 Will Robertson  
1994-1995Golf10-0 Mike Dobil   
1994-1995Softball26-2 Glen Ray
1993-1994Boys Track and Field9-0 Scott LeVan   
1993-1994Softball22-4 Glen Ray  
1992-1993Baseball19-4 Dan Waelchli   
1992-1993Girls Swimming14-0 Bob Clark  
1991-1992Baseball19-4 Dan Waelchli  
1991-1992Golf9-0 Doug Lindenmuth   
1990-1991Boys Volleyball13-1 Dave Schaffer   
1990-1991Golf9-0 Doug Lindenmuth   
1990-1991Softball20-5 Glen Ray   
1989-1990Boys Track and Field10-0 Scott LeVan   
1988-1989Boys Track and Field8-2 Scott LeVan   
1988-1989Girls Tennis12-1 Scott Bowers   
1988-1989Golf8-0 Doug Lindenmuth   
1987-1988Boys Tennis14-0 Art Smith   
1987-1988Boys Track and Field10-1 Scott LeVan   
1987-1988Girls Tennis15-0 Scott Bowers   
1986-1987Boys Tennis13-0 Art Smith   
1986-1987Boys Track and Field10-0 Scott LeVan   
1986-1987Girls Tennis11-0 Scott Bowers   
1985-1986Boys Tennis15-0 Art Smith   
1985-1986Girls Tennis14-1 Scott Bowers   
1984-1985Boys Tennis15-0 Art Smith   
1984-1985Softball10-6 Glen Ray   
1983-1984Softball26-2 Dennis Barr  
1982-1983Girls Basketball21-6 Rich Fatzinger   
1982-1983Softball25-3 Dennis Barr  
1981-1982Boys Tennis13-1 Art Smith   
1981-1982Softball26-4 Dennis Barr  
1980-1981Baseball21-5 Dan Waelchli   
1980-1981Girls Tennis12-0 Scott Bowers   
1980-1981Softball23-4 Dennis Barr  
1979-1980Baseball10-10 Dan Waelchli   
1979-1980Softball18-3 Dennis Barr   
1977-1978Boys Basketball20-9--- Bob Greacen  
1977-1978Boys Track and Field9-2 Robert Miller   
1974-1975Baseball16-3 Ralph Kidd  
1974-1975Boys Cross Country10-5 Carmen Hagelgans   
1974-1975Boys Track and Field10-2--- Robert Miller   
1973-1974Baseball13-2 Ralph Kidd   
1973-1974Boys Cross Country9-3 Carmen Hagelgans   
1973-1974Boys Track and Field10-2 Robert Miller   
1973-1974Field Hockey12-0 Millie Birosik Nemeth  
1973-1974Football10-0 Joe Gerencser   
1972-1973Baseball10-4 Ralph Kidd   
1972-1973Boys Track and Field11-1 Robert Miller   
1972-1973Football9-1 Joe Gerencser   
1971-1972Baseball8-4 Ralph Kidd   
1971-1972Boys Track and Field8-2 Robert Miller   
1970-1971Boys Track and Field9-1 Bruce Stevenson   
1970-1971Football7-2 Joe Gerencser   
1968-1969Boys Track and Field9-2 Bruce Stevenson   
1966-1967Football10-0 Joe Gerencser   
1965-1966Football8-2 Joe Gerencser   
1965-1966Girls Basketball12-0 Nancy Gery   
1964-1965Boys Track and Field8-1 Bill Lohman   
1963-1964Boys Track and Field8-0 Bill Lohman  
1963-1964Football6-1-3 Joe Gerencser   
1962-1963Boys Track and Field8-0 George Eichnor  
1960-1961Boys Track and Field8-1 Ray Snyder   
Total Record: 4,075-460-28 (0.896%) 259 116 14


QUESTIONS / COMMENTS