Coaches Win Clubs

The tables below show the coaches in the 100, 200, 300, 400, and beyond win clubs in a single sport (not combined wins across multiple sports).

400 Wins

Coach Years Sport Wins
Glen Ray 1984 - 2009  Softball 463
Mike Krause 2004 - CURRENT  Girls Volleyball 407


300 Wins

Coach Years Sport Wins
Scott Trumbauer 2001 - CURRENT  Boys Volleyball 356
Al Haddad 2006 - CURRENT  Girls Soccer 343
Chris Bleam 1989 - 2011  Boys Soccer 315
Scott LeVan 1984 - 2019  Boys Track and Field 311


200 Wins

Coach Last Year Coached Sport Wins
Art Smith 1975 - 2009  Boys Tennis 296
Robert Wilson 1949 - 1971  Boys Basketball 293
Rich Fatzinger 1980 - 2008  Boys Basketball 288
Andy Stephens 2008 - 2023  Boys Basketball 277
Scott LeVan 1984 - 2019  Girls Track and Field 270
Barry Search 2009 - 2023  Softball 255
Scott Bowers 1980 - 2002  Girls Tennis 248
Tony Galucy 2002 - 2015  Baseball 242
Dan Waelchli 1979 - 1998  Baseball 241
John Toggas 1980 - 2000  Boys Wrestling 239
Loretta Dodson 2002 - 2019  Boys Cross Country 211
Ryan Nunamaker 2004 - 2017  Boys Wrestling 207
Carmen Hagelgans 1968 - 1993  Boys Cross Country 205
Chris Bleam 1989 - 2011  Girls Soccer 202


100 Wins

Coach Years Sport Wins
Loretta Dodson 2002 - 2019  Girls Cross Country 199
Doug Lindenmuth 1968 - 1993  Golf 197
Bob Clark 1989 - 2004  Girls Swimming and Diving 196
Rich Fatzinger 1980 - 2008  Girls Basketball 183
Patrick Birns 2011 - 2022  Boys Soccer 181
Bob Clark 1989 - 2004  Boys Swimming and Diving 174
Patti Heffner 2000 - 2009  Girls Basketball 174
Michael Hingston 2012 - CURRENT  Girls Tennis 166
Jeff Bartman 1996 - 2011  Golf 164
Dennis Barr 1976 - 1984  Softball 161
Wes Spence 2009 - 2018  Girls Basketball 158
Michael Hingston 2012 - CURRENT  Boys Tennis 156
Bob Greacen 1974 - 1986  Boys Basketball 152
Brad Schifko 2004 - 2018  Boys Lacrosse 148
Scott Bowers 1980 - 2002  Boys Tennis 131
Kurt Weber 2015 - CURRENT  Baseball 128
Paula Kaunitz 2003 - 2012  Girls Tennis 126
Robert Robitaille 2011 - 2022  Girls Swimming and Diving 123
Jim Morgans 2005 - 2016  Football 112
Millie (Birosik) Nemeth 1961 - 1979  Field Hockey 112
Robert Wilson 1949 - 1971  Baseball 109
Carmen Hagelgans 1968 - 1993  Girls Cross Country 107
Robert Robitaille 2011 - 2022  Boys Swimming and Diving 105
Edward Ohlson 2018 - CURRENT  Girls Basketball 105
Robert Miller 1971 - 1984  Boys Track and Field 101


QUESTIONS / COMMENTS