Parkland High School Sports History
-- Select a Sport --
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Boys Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Boys Swimming and Diving
Boys Tennis
Boys Track and Field
Boys Volleyball
Boys Wrestling
Field Hockey
Football
Girls Basketball
Girls Cross Country
Girls Lacrosse
Girls Soccer
Girls Swimming and Diving
Girls Tennis
Girls Track and Field
Girls Volleyball
Girls Wrestling
Golf
Gymnastics
Softball
-- Select a Season --
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987
1985-1986
1984-1985
1983-1984
1982-1983
1981-1982
1980-1981
1979-1980
1978-1979
1977-1978
1976-1977
1975-1976
1974-1975
1973-1974
1972-1973
1971-1972
1970-1971
1969-1970
1968-1969
1967-1968
1966-1967
1965-1966
1964-1965
1963-1964
1962-1963
1961-1962
1960-1961
1959-1960
1958-1959
1957-1958
1956-1957
1955-1956
1954-1955
1953-1954
1952-1953
1951-1952
1950-1951
1949-1950
-- Select a Coach --
(Birosik) Nemeth, Millie
Arezzi, Vincent
Armstrong, Phil
Arndt, Sue
Barr, Dennis
Barr, P.
Bartman, Jeff
Bender, Mike
Best, Jim
Best, Tom
Bilheimer, Doug
Birns, Patrick
Bleam, Chris
Bodnar, Brian
Bonser, L.
Bortz, Amy
Bortz, Bonnie
Bowers, Scott
Buehler, Jill
Cassidy, Tim
Chenworth, Geoff
Cipolla, Dawn
Clark, Bob
Claroni, Randy
Collins, Bill
Costigan, Brittaney
Crawshaw, Linda
Dobil, Mike
Dodson, Loretta
Dukett, Bill
Eichnor, George
Emrick, Ana
Erdman, Ed
Fatzinger, Rich
Faul, Sharon
Flipovits, Tom
Gallagher, Pam
Galucy, Tony
Gerencser, Joe
German, Floyd
German, Jean
German, Terry
Gery, Nancy
Giaquinto, Jamie
Glancy, Aaron
Glessner, M.
Greacen, Bob
Griffith, Burke
Grim, George
Haddad, Al
Hagelgans, Carmen
Haines, Louise
Hall, Anne
Harakal, Rich
Hauser, Jim
Hecht, Jean
Heffner, Patti
Henninger, Aral
Herber, Anita
Hibshman, Donna
Hingston, Michael
Hovan, Scott
Kaunitz, Paula
Keichel, Ed
Kidd, Ralph
Kilpatrick, Ryan
Krause, Mike
Krimmel, Cathi
Krumanocker, Dennis
LeVan, Scott
Lindenmuth, Doug
Lohman, Bill
Mang, Scott
Marsicano, Tony
McPeek, Allison
Melosky, Rob
Messler, Christian
Miksits, John
Millen, Elizabeth
Miller, Michelle
Miller, Rick
Miller, Robert
Mohr, Robert
Moncman, Tim
Mondschein, John
Morgans, Jim
Neff, Barry
Neifert, Ms.
Nelson, Julie
Nolfa, Nick
Nunamaker, Ryan
Ohlson, Eddie
Ohlson, Edward
Ott, Stephen
Ottinger, Michael
Petro, Thomas
Piperato, Dave
Polefka, John
Poling, Donna
Posegay, Erik
Rauch, Tina
Ray, Glen
Reed, Frank
Reinhard, Lynn
Rizzotto, Lee
Robertson, Will
Robitaille, Robert
Romeril, Martin
Roth, Ms.
Roth Bedell, Jane
Rowley, Stacy
Schadt, Tom
Schaffer, Dave
Schifko, Brad
Schuster, Chris
Search, Barry
Seitzinger, John
Shave, Anthony
Smith, Art
Sniscak, Rich
Snyder, Ray
Spence, Wes
Steele, Michelle
Stephens, Andy
Stevenson, Bruce
Stewart, Paul
Stoudt, Terry
Taibi, Julian
Tannous, Patrick
Thomas, Marcia
Toggas, John
Trenge, Jon
Trumbauer, Scott
Turner, Connie
Waelchli, Dan
Weber, Kurt
Weitzman, Dave
Wenninger, Anne
White, Grant
Wilson, Robert
Wotring, Clodagh (Ryan)
Youells, Fay
Young, William
Zosky, Debbie
MISSING GAME RESULTS
The table below shows the seasons which are missing individual game results.
Retrieving results, please wait...
Sport
Season
Record
Notes
Head Coach
Boys Basketball
1949-1950
19-6
Robert Wilson
Baseball
1949-1950
0-0
First official season of Parkland Baseball
Robert Wilson
Baseball
1950-1951
0-0
Robert Wilson
Boys Basketball
1950-1951
17-9
Robert Wilson
Boys Track and Field
1950-1951
0-0
Aral Henninger
Boys Track and Field
1951-1952
0-0
Aral Henninger
Boys Basketball
1951-1952
15-8
Robert Wilson
Baseball
1951-1952
0-0
Robert Wilson
Boys Track and Field
1952-1953
0-0
Aral Henninger
Boys Basketball
1952-1953
17-9
Robert Wilson
Baseball
1952-1953
0-0
Robert Wilson
Boys Basketball
1953-1954
15-8
Robert Wilson
Baseball
1953-1954
0-0
Robert Wilson
Boys Track and Field
1953-1954
0-0
Aral Henninger
Boys Track and Field
1954-1955
0-0
Ray Snyder
Girls Basketball
1954-1955
6-5
Jean Hecht
Boys Basketball
1954-1955
15-8
Robert Wilson
Baseball
1954-1955
0-0
Robert Wilson
Girls Basketball
1955-1956
8-5
Jean Hecht
Boys Track and Field
1955-1956
0-0
Ray Snyder
Boys Basketball
1955-1956
15-9
Robert Wilson
Football
1955-1956
3-2
Ray Snyder
Baseball
1955-1956
0-0
Robert Wilson
Baseball
1956-1957
0-0
Robert Wilson
Boys Basketball
1958-1959
18-8
Robert Wilson
Girls Basketball
1958-1959
7-5
Clodagh (Ryan) Wotring
Girls Basketball
1959-1960
13-1
Clodagh (Ryan) Wotring
Girls Basketball
1961-1962
8-6
Millie (Birosik) Nemeth
Boys Track and Field
1966-1967
7-1
Bill Lohman
Boys Tennis
1967-1968
6-4-1
Official results sheet missing
Floyd German
Girls Swimming and Diving
1971-1972
8-1
Season was split over Winter and Spring
Nick Nolfa
Boys Track and Field
1974-1975
10-2
Official results sheet missing
Robert Miller
Boys Swimming and Diving
1976-1977
6-5
Official results sheet missing
Bill Collins
Boys Basketball
1977-1978
20-9
Official results sheet missing
Bob Greacen
Boys Swimming and Diving
1984-1985
4-6
Tom Schadt
Boys Track and Field
1984-1985
7-4
Scott LeVan
Girls Track and Field
1987-1988
9-1
Official results sheet missing
Scott LeVan
Boys Soccer
1987-1988
8-5-5
Official results sheet missing
Paul Stewart
Girls Soccer
1989-1990
11-3-1
Debbie Zosky
Boys Cross Country
1993-1994
8-14
John Polefka
Girls Basketball
1993-1994
5-16
Official results sheet missing
Dave Piperato
Girls Cross Country
1993-1994
15-7
John Polefka
Field Hockey
2001-2002
19-3-1
Official results sheet missing
Anne Wenninger
Baseball
2002-2003
22-4
Tony Galucy
Girls Cross Country
2018-2019
16-1
Loretta Dodson
Boys Cross Country
2018-2019
17-0
Loretta Dodson
Boys Tennis
2020-2021
17-0
Michael Hingston
Boys Swimming and Diving
2020-2021
9-2
Robert Robitaille
Girls Swimming and Diving
2020-2021
11-0
Robert Robitaille
Boys Tennis
2021-2022
17-1
Michael Hingston
Boys Lacrosse
2021-2022
15-5
Mike Bender
Girls Swimming and Diving
2021-2022
8-1
Robert Robitaille
Boys Swimming and Diving
2021-2022
5-4
Robert Robitaille
Girls Lacrosse
2021-2022
10-9
Ana Emrick
Golf
2022-2023
11-5
Ryan Kilpatrick
Boys Lacrosse
2022-2023
18-5
Vincent Arezzi
Girls Track and Field
2022-2023
7-0
Stephen Ott
Boys Track and Field
2022-2023
7-0
Stephen Ott
Boys Tennis
2022-2023
13-3
Michael Hingston
Boys Cross Country
2022-2023
16-0
Stephen Ott
Girls Cross Country
2022-2023
14-2
Stephen Ott
Girls Lacrosse
2023-2024
1-1
Brittaney Costigan
Girls Cross Country
2023-2024
14-2
Stephen Ott
Girls Swimming and Diving
2023-2024
11-1
Allison McPeek
Boys Tennis
2023-2024
5-0
Lee Rizzotto
Girls Basketball
2023-2024
29-3
Edward Ohlson
Boys Soccer
2023-2024
19-4
Scott Mang
Boys Lacrosse
2023-2024
2-0
Vincent Arezzi
Golf
2023-2024
12-4
Ryan Kilpatrick
Girls Tennis
2023-2024
20-1
Michael Hingston
Boys Basketball
2023-2024
26-6
Eddie Ohlson
71 season missing game results
QUESTIONS / COMMENTS