All Time Wins (Coach) By Sport

The table below shows Parkland's all-time wins by coach, separated by sport.
BOYS SPORTS | GIRLS SPORTS

Rank Coach Sport Wins Losses Ties Win % Seasons Avg Comps / Year Avg Record
1. Glen Ray  Softball 463 121 0 0.793% 25 23 19-5
2. Mike Krause  Girls Volleyball 407 60 0 0.872% 20 23 20-3
3. Scott Trumbauer  Boys Volleyball 377 103 0 0.785% 23 21 16-4
4. Al Haddad  Girls Soccer 343 60 18 0.836% 18 23 19-3-1
5. Chris Bleam  Boys Soccer 315 107 18 0.736% 20 22 16-5-1
6. Scott LeVan  Boys Track and Field 311 19 2 0.940% 35 9 9-1
7. Art Smith  Boys Tennis 296 55 0 0.843% 23 15 13-2
8. Robert Wilson  Boys Basketball 293 159 0 0.648% 20 23 15-8
9. Rich Fatzinger  Boys Basketball 288 147 0 0.662% 16 27 18-9
10. Andy Stephens  Boys Basketball 277 122 0 0.694% 15 27 18-8
11. Barry Search  Softball 271 60 0 0.819% 15 22 18-4
12. Scott LeVan  Girls Track and Field 270 55 1 0.830% 35 9 8-2
13. Scott Bowers  Girls Tennis 248 48 0 0.838% 20 15 12-2
14. Tony Galucy  Baseball 242 72 0 0.771% 13 24 19-6
15. Dan Waelchli  Baseball 241 151 1 0.615% 19 21 13-8
16. John Toggas  Boys Wrestling 239 136 6 0.635% 20 19 12-7
17. Loretta Dodson  Boys Cross Country 211 11 0 0.950% 17 13 12-1
18. Ryan Nunamaker  Boys Wrestling 207 70 0 0.747% 13 21 16-5
19. Carmen Hagelgans  Boys Cross Country 205 153 2 0.572% 22 16 9-7
20. Chris Bleam  Girls Soccer 202 44 9 0.810% 11 23 18-4-1
21. Loretta Dodson  Girls Cross Country 199 23 0 0.896% 17 13 12-1
22. Doug Lindenmuth  Golf 197 114 0 0.633% 25 12 8-5
23. Bob Clark  Girls Swimming and Diving 196 15 1 0.927% 15 14 13-1
24. Rich Fatzinger  Girls Basketball 183 126 0 0.592% 12 26 15-10
25. Patrick Birns  Boys Soccer 181 48 10 0.778% 11 22 16-4-1
26. Bob Clark  Boys Swimming and Diving 174 21 2 0.888% 15 13 12-1
27. Patti Heffner  Girls Basketball 174 75 0 0.699% 9 28 19-8
28. Michael Hingston  Girls Tennis 166 27 0 0.860% 11 18 15-2
29. Jeff Bartman  Golf 164 35 1 0.823% 15 13 11-2
30. Dennis Barr  Softball 161 36 0 0.817% 8 25 20-4
31. Wes Spence  Girls Basketball 158 73 0 0.684% 9 26 18-8
32. Michael Hingston  Boys Tennis 156 17 0 0.902% 11 16 14-2
33. Bob Greacen  Boys Basketball 152 153 0 0.498% 12 25 13-13
34. Kurt Weber  Baseball 145 54 0 0.729% 9 22 16-6
35. Scott Bowers  Boys Tennis 131 36 0 0.784% 11 15 12-3
36. Paula Kaunitz  Girls Tennis 126 21 0 0.857% 9 16 14-2
37. Robert Robitaille  Girls Swimming and Diving 123 4 1 0.965% 11 12 11-0
38. Jim Morgans  Football 112 33 0 0.772% 11 13 10-3
39. Millie (Birosik) Nemeth  Field Hockey 112 48 32 0.667% 17 11 7-3-2
40. Edward Ohlson  Girls Basketball 110 46 0 0.705% 6 26 18-8
41. Robert Wilson  Baseball 109 72 0 0.602% 22 8 5-3
42. Carmen Hagelgans  Girls Cross Country 107 108 1 0.498% 10 22 11-11
43. Robert Robitaille  Boys Swimming and Diving 105 22 1 0.824% 11 12 10-2
44. Brad Schifko  Boys Lacrosse 104 31 0 0.770% 6 22 17-5
45. Robert Miller  Boys Track and Field 101 24 0 0.808% 11 11 9-2
46. Dawn Cipolla  Girls Lacrosse 97 33 0 0.746% 7 19 14-5
47. Joe Gerencser  Football 97 36 7 0.718% 14 10 7-3
48. Ralph Kidd  Baseball 92 49 0 0.652% 8 18 12-6
49. Will Robertson  Boys Volleyball 86 21 0 0.804% 5 21 17-4
50. Terry German  Boys Basketball 84 38 0 0.689% 5 24 17-8
51. Bill Collins  Boys Swimming and Diving 83 64 1 0.564% 15 10 6-4
52. Anne Wenninger  Field Hockey 76 32 4 0.696% 6 19 13-5-1
53. William Young  Boys Wrestling 76 71 2 0.517% 13 11 6-5
54. Erik Posegay  Girls Swimming and Diving 74 4 0 0.949% 6 13 12-1
55. Tim Moncman  Football 74 22 0 0.771% 8 12 9-3
56. Donna Hibshman  Field Hockey 74 32 1 0.696% 5 21 15-6
57. Tom Schadt  Girls Swimming and Diving 70 9 0 0.886% 6 13 12-2
58. Stephen Ott  Boys Cross Country 69 2 0 0.972% 5 14 14-0
59. John Polefka  Boys Cross Country 68 93 0 0.422% 8 20 8-12
60. Erik Posegay  Boys Swimming and Diving 67 10 0 0.870% 6 13 11-2
61. Tony Marsicano  Boys Basketball 67 87 0 0.435% 6 26 11-14
62. Rich Sniscak  Football 65 19 0 0.774% 7 12 9-3
63. Stephen Ott  Girls Cross Country 63 8 0 0.887% 5 14 13-2
64. John Seitzinger  Girls Lacrosse 61 24 0 0.718% 4 21 15-6
65. Terry Stoudt  Baseball 61 29 0 0.678% 4 22 15-7
66. Scott Levan  Golf 60 14 0 0.811% 5 15 12-3
67. Elizabeth Millen  Field Hockey 59 36 4 0.616% 5 20 12-7-1
68. Jamie Giaquinto  Girls Soccer 58 12 6 0.803% 3 25 19-4-2
69. Millie (Birosik) Nemeth  Girls Basketball 58 21 0 0.734% 6 13 10-4
70. John Polefka  Girls Cross Country 58 37 1 0.609% 5 19 12-7
71. Julie Nelson  Field Hockey 56 23 1 0.706% 4 20 14-6
72. Martin Romeril  Field Hockey 56 44 16 0.552% 6 19 9-7-3
73. Jim Hauser  Boys Volleyball 55 10 0 0.846% 4 16 14-2
74. Dave Schaffer  Girls Volleyball 52 40 0 0.565% 5 18 10-8
75. Louise Haines  Field Hockey 51 27 12 0.633% 5 18 10-5-2
76. Tom Best  Boys Wrestling 50 36 0 0.581% 6 14 8-6
77. Mike Bender  Boys Lacrosse 46 10 0 0.821% 4 14 12-2
78. Julian Taibi  Boys Tennis 44 2 0 0.957% 3 15 15-1
79. Doug Bilheimer  Boys Tennis 44 25 3 0.632% 6 12 7-4
80. Ryan Kilpatrick  Golf 44 26 0 0.629% 5 14 9-5
81. Scott Mang  Boys Soccer 43 6 1 0.870% 2 25 22-3
82. Will Robertson  Girls Cross Country 42 6 0 0.875% 4 12 10-2
83. Tina Rauch  Girls Volleyball 42 36 0 0.538% 4 20 10-9
84. Debbie Zosky  Girls Soccer 40 15 6 0.705% 4 15 10-4-2
85. Bill Lohman  Boys Track and Field 39 4 0 0.907% 5 9 8-1
86. Tom Schadt  Boys Swimming and Diving 39 28 0 0.582% 6 11 6-5
87. Dave Weitzman  Boys Soccer 37 5 4 0.848% 2 23 18-2-2
88. Geoff Chenworth  Boys Lacrosse 37 19 0 0.661% 3 19 12-6
89. Bruce Stevenson  Boys Track and Field 36 4 0 0.900% 4 10 9-1
90. Marcia Thomas  Softball 36 9 0 0.800% 3 15 12-3
91. Michelle Miller  Field Hockey 36 11 0 0.766% 2 24 18-6
92. Michelle Steele  Field Hockey 36 22 3 0.615% 3 20 12-7-1
93. Jon Trenge  Boys Wrestling 35 17 0 0.673% 4 13 9-4
94. John Mondschein  Golf 34 8 0 0.810% 3 14 11-3
95. Vincent Arezzi  Boys Lacrosse 33 13 0 0.717% 2 23 16-6
96. Rob Melosky  Football 33 15 0 0.688% 4 12 8-4
97. Dave Schaffer  Boys Volleyball 33 33 0 0.500% 5 13 7-7
98. Jim Best  Boys Wrestling 32 19 0 0.627% 3 17 11-6
99. Clodagh (Ryan) Wotring  Girls Basketball 32 21 0 0.604% 4 13 8-5
100. Paul Stewart  Boys Soccer 32 30 10 0.514% 4 18 8-8-2
101. Jim Hauser  Girls Volleyball 32 40 0 0.444% 4 18 8-10
102. Stacy Rowley  Girls Tennis 30 7 0 0.811% 2 18 15-4
103. Tom Flipovits  Football 28 34 4 0.455% 6 11 5-6-1
104. Dennis Krumanocker  Boys Soccer 28 103 4 0.222% 8 17 4-13
105. Stephen Ott  Boys Track and Field 27 0 0 1.000% 5 5 5-0
106. Stephen Ott  Girls Track and Field 27 0 0 1.000% 5 5 5-0
107. Eddie Ohlson  Boys Basketball 26 6 0 0.813% 1 32 26-6
108. Mike Dobil  Golf 25 4 0 0.862% 3 10 8-1
109. Will Robertson  Boys Cross Country 25 23 0 0.521% 4 12 6-6
110. Ray Snyder  Boys Track and Field 24 10 0 0.706% 7 5 3-1
111. Scott LeVan  Football 24 39 1 0.383% 6 11 4-6
112. Jean German  Girls Tennis 23 14 0 0.622% 3 12 8-5
113. Allison McPeek  Girls Swimming and Diving 22 2 0 0.917% 2 12 11-1
114. Donna Poling  Girls Volleyball 22 21 0 0.512% 2 22 11-10
115. Will Robertson  Girls Volleyball 22 23 0 0.489% 2 22 11-12
116. Jill Buehler  Field Hockey 22 38 16 0.395% 4 19 6-10-4
117. Allison McPeek  Boys Swimming and Diving 21 3 0 0.875% 2 12 10-2
118. Rich Harakal  Girls Volleyball 20 16 0 0.556% 2 18 10-8
119. Anne Hall  Field Hockey 20 20 3 0.500% 2 22 10-10-2
120. Mike Dobil  Boys Track and Field 19 3 0 0.864% 2 11 10-2
121. George Grim  Girls Tennis 18 1 0 0.947% 1 19 18-1
122. Art Smith  Girls Tennis 18 9 0 0.667% 2 14 9-4
123. Bill Dukett  Football 18 20 4 0.476% 4 10 4-5-1
124. Dave Piperato  Girls Basketball 18 28 0 0.391% 2 23 9-14
125. Jean Hecht  Girls Basketball 17 20 0 0.459% 3 12 6-7
126. Nick Nolfa  Boys Swimming and Diving 17 37 1 0.318% 6 9 3-6
127. Burke Griffith  Girls Tennis 16 2 0 0.889% 1 18 16-2
128. Sharon Faul  Field Hockey 16 20 0 0.444% 2 18 8-10
129. Lynn Reinhard  Girls Swimming and Diving 16 20 0 0.444% 3 12 5-7
130. Marcia Thomas  Girls Basketball 16 25 0 0.390% 3 14 5-8
131. Brian Bodnar  Girls Basketball 16 32 0 0.333% 2 24 8-16
132. Christian Messler  Boys Lacrosse 15 4 0 0.789% 1 19 15-4
133. Frank Reed  Boys Cross Country 15 7 0 0.682% 3 7 5-2
134. Michael Ottinger  Boys Wrestling 15 10 0 0.600% 2 12 8-5
135. Randy Claroni  Girls Track and Field 15 11 0 0.577% 3 9 5-4
136. Pam Gallagher  Girls Swimming and Diving 15 18 0 0.455% 3 11 5-6
137. Connie Turner  Girls Basketball 14 9 0 0.609% 2 12 7-4
138. Ray Snyder  Football 14 29 2 0.333% 6 8 2-5
139. Bonnie Bortz  Girls Volleyball 14 56 0 0.200% 4 18 4-14
140. Lee Rizzotto  Boys Tennis 13 2 0 0.867% 1 15 13-2
141. Bill Collins  Girls Swimming and Diving 13 10 0 0.565% 2 12 6-5
142. Floyd German  Boys Tennis 13 19 2 0.412% 3 11 4-6-1
143. Ed Erdman  Golf 13 43 2 0.241% 6 10 2-7
144. Patrick Tannous  Girls Basketball 13 57 0 0.186% 3 23 4-19
145. Nancy Gery  Girls Basketball 12 0 0 1.000% 1 12 12-0
146. Aaron Glancy  Girls Swimming and Diving 12 2 0 0.857% 1 14 12-2
147. Nick Nolfa  Girls Swimming and Diving 12 15 0 0.444% 3 9 4-5
148. Brittaney Costigan  Girls Lacrosse 12 23 0 0.343% 2 18 6-12
149. Aaron Glancy  Boys Swimming and Diving 11 2 0 0.846% 1 13 11-2
150. Scott Hovan  Boys Wrestling 11 9 0 0.550% 1 20 11-9
151. Mike Dobil  Girls Track and Field 11 10 0 0.524% 2 10 6-5
152. Bonnie Bortz  Girls Basketball 11 53 0 0.172% 3 21 4-18
153. Tim Cassidy  Boys Wrestling 10 7 0 0.588% 1 17 10-7
154. John Miksits  Football 10 8 2 0.550% 2 10 5-4-1
155. Ana Emrick  Girls Lacrosse 10 9 0 0.526% 1 19 10-9
156. George Eichnor  Boys Track and Field 8 0 0 1.000% 1 8 8-0
157. Robert Miller  Girls Track and Field 8 2 0 0.800% 1 10 8-2
158. Doug Bilheimer  Girls Tennis 8 5 0 0.615% 1 13 8-5
159. Ed Keichel  Boys Wrestling 8 6 0 0.571% 1 14 8-6
160. Amy Bortz  Girls Lacrosse 8 10 0 0.444% 1 18 8-10
161. Dave Schaffer  Boys Soccer 8 11 0 0.421% 1 19 8-11
162. Phil Armstrong  Girls Basketball 8 16 0 0.333% 1 24 8-16
163. Fay Youells  Girls Basketball 7 5 0 0.583% 1 12 7-5
164. M. Glessner  Girls Basketball 7 5 0 0.583% 1 12 7-5
165. P. Barr  Field Hockey 7 8 3 0.472% 1 18 7-8-3
166. Robert Mohr  Boys Swimming and Diving 7 10 0 0.412% 2 8 4-5
167. L. Bonser  Girls Swimming and Diving 6 7 0 0.462% 2 6 3-4
168. Rick Miller  Girls Track and Field 6 7 1 0.464% 2 7 3-4
169. Connie Turner  Girls Swimming and Diving 5 3 0 0.625% 1 8 5-3
170. Cathi Krimmel  Girls Basketball 5 13 0 0.278% 1 18 5-13
171. Anthony Shave  Girls Wrestling 3 0 0 1.000% 1 3 3-0
172. Fay Youells  Softball 3 15 0 0.167% 2 9 2-8
173. Connie Turner  Softball 3 20 0 0.130% 2 12 2-10
174. Anita Herber  Gymnastics 2 5 0 0.286% 1 7 2-5
175. Chris Schuster  Gymnastics 2 5 0 0.286% 1 7 2-5
176. Ms. Neifert  Gymnastics 2 5 0 0.286% 1 7 2-5
177. Jane Roth Bedell  Girls Track and Field 2 7 0 0.222% 1 9 2-7
178. Thomas Petro  Girls Swimming and Diving 2 9 0 0.182% 1 11 2-9
179. George Eichnor  Football 2 18 0 0.100% 2 10 1-9
180. Linda Crawshaw  Girls Basketball 2 18 0 0.100% 1 20 2-18
181. Barry Neff  Gymnastics 1 5 0 0.167% 1 6 1-5
182. Aral Henninger  Boys Track and Field 0 0 0 0.000% 5 0 0-0
183. Grant White  Boys Swimming and Diving 0 5 0 0.000% 1 5 0-5
184. Ms. Roth  Gymnastics 0 9 0 0.000% 1 9 0-9
185. Sue Arndt  Gymnastics 0 14 0 0.000% 2 7 0-7


QUESTIONS / COMMENTS