QUESTIONS / COMMENTS
Sport Last Name, First Name Notes
Boys Volleyball Team State Champions 2014-15 
Football Team First Undefeated Team 
Football Team PIAA 4A State Champions 
Girls Volleyball Team State Champions 2014-15 
Girls Volleyball Team State Champions 2015-16 
Softball Team State Champions 2014-15 
Girls Soccer Aden-Buie, Aubrey  
Boys Swimming & Diving Andrew, Mark  
Boys Swimming & Diving Anthony, James "Mac"  
Girls Basketball Anthony, Erin  
Boys Swimming & Diving Armbruster, Kyle  
Girls Swimming & Diving Baer, Melissa  
Girls Swimming & Diving Baker, Betsy  
Boys Swimming & Diving Barber, Chris  
Field Hockey Barraco, Gabrielle  
Golf Bartman, Jeff Former Head Coach 
Boys Swimming & Diving Bell, Brian  
Girls Swimming & Diving Bell, Stacy  
Wrestling Best, Thomas Former Head Coach 
Wrestling Billig, Doug  
Boys Soccer Bleam, Chris Long time boys and girls soccer coach 
Softball Bortz, Heather  
Football Bott, Richard  
Boys Tennis Bower, Scott Former Head Coach 
Boys Soccer Bowser, Adam  
Softball Boyd-Kranis, Dr. Robin  
Girls Swimming & Diving Bried, Kate  
Football Brouse, Noel  
Baseball Brown, Robert  
Golf Brunnabend, Leah  
Boys Volleyball Busack, Chris  
Boys Volleyball Buss, Andy  
Girls Swimming & Diving Butrie, Kate  
Girls Swimming & Diving Butrie, Lauren  
Girls Soccer Carrigan, Jen  
Girls Lacrosse Castillo, Sophie  
Boys Swimming & Diving Clark, Bob Former Head Coach 
Football Clark, Jaleel  
Girls Swimming & Diving Clark, Erika  
Girls Swimming & Diving Clark, Blair  
Girls Swimming & Diving Clark, Bob Former Head Coach 
Boys Swimming & Diving Conti, William  
Boys Swimming & Diving Cook, Byron  
Softball Cottone, Melissa  
Football Cross, Devante  
Girls Swimming & Diving Dalla Palu, Laura  
Special Service Davis, David Former owner of Willow Tree Grove. Long-time supported of Parkland Athletics. 
Football Dawkins, Nicholas  
Football Decker, Cody  
Football Decker, Travis  
Boys Tennis Delaney, Colin  
Football DeLong, Greg 1990 PA Gatorade Player of the Year 
Softball deSandes-Moyer, Kyle  
Boys Soccer DiCarlo, Angelo  
Girls Soccer DiMaio, Mallory  
Golf Dobil, Mike Former Athletic Director, former Golf Coach 
Football Dodson, Clint 2001 Army football captain Photo 1 - #89 Photo 2 - #89 
Girls Cross Country Dodson, Loretta  
Special Service Dorney, Bonnie Years of service to Parkland Athletics as Athletic Director's secretary. 
Girls Volleyball Dougherty, Amanda  
Boys Volleyball Dreisbach, Jack  
Girls Volleyball Dreisbach, Brynn  
Softball Dulaney, Kelly  
Football Dvoracek, Rob  
Football Elder, Jarey  
Girls Swimming & Diving Ely, Lauren  
Girls Lacrosse Emrick, Ana  
Girls Volleyball Esquieres, Sydney  
Baseball Ettinger, John Sports Ambassador 
Girls Soccer Eutsler, Kathleen  
Boys Soccer Evans, Bryce  
Boys Soccer Famili, Ali  
Boys Basketball Fatzinger, Richard  
Boys Track and Field Faustner, Frank  
Boys Track and Field Faverey, Tyrone  
Girls Volleyball Foose, Erika  
Girls Soccer Fowler, Jocelyn  
Boys Swimming & Diving Freirer, Vladimir  
Softball Gallagher Flannery, Kelly  
Baseball Galucy, Tony Former Head Coach 
Boys Lacrosse Geisel, Jeffrey Former Athletic Director, Founder of lacrosse programs 
Football Gerencser, Joseph Former Head Coach 
Field Hockey Gerrick, Jacquelyn  
Girls Volleyball Gisolfi, Emily  
Girls Volleyball Goetz-Morales, Adriana  
Field Hockey Goldberg, Stephanie  
Girls Swimming & Diving Golden, Lauren  
Boys Swimming & Diving Goldner, Jason  
Boys Swimming & Diving Gooch, Chris  
Boys Basketball Greason, Bob NBA World Champion Milwaukee Bucks, former Boys Basketball Coach 
Wrestling Guida, Nick  
Boys Volleyball Hahn, Kristan  
Boys Volleyball Hahn, Jon  
Field Hockey Hanna, Angela  
Boys Track and Field Hay, Nolan  
Girls Basketball Heffner, Amy  
Girls Basketball Heffner, Patti Former Head Coach 
Wrestling Heist, Shaun  
Boys Volleyball Heyer, Jake  
Field Hockey Hibshman, Donna Former Head Coach 
Field Hockey Hibshman, Lauren  
Boys Volleyball Hillman, Andrew  
Girls Volleyball Hillman, Erin  
Special Service Hock, Andy Unknown sport and year. Send correction 
Boys Swimming & Diving Houch, Andy  
Girls Swimming & Diving Houser Bell, Tiffany  
Girls Soccer Huber, Tara  
Boys Soccer Hutchinson, Nick  
Girls Volleyball Jago, Mia  
Baseball James, Richard 9-time letter winner 
Wrestling Jenkins, Derek  
Boys Swimming & Diving Johnson, Chris  
Girls Swimming & Diving Johnson, Kayla  
Field Hockey Kahan, Ashley  
Boys Swimming & Diving Karedis, Demetri  
Girls Tennis Kaunitz, Paula Former Head Coach 
Special Service Kern, Doug  
Boys Swimming & Diving Kilroy, Stephen  
Girls Swimming & Diving Kilroy, Jenna  
Girls Swimming & Diving Kirkland, Molly  
Girls Swimming & Diving Kistler, Carin  
Boys Soccer Kleintop, Ryan  
Golf Kolumber, Justin  
Girls Volleyball Koval, Veronica  
Girls Swimming & Diving Krause, Ann  
Girls Volleyball Krause, Taylor  
Girls Volleyball Krause, Kristin  
Baseball Krimmel, Matt  
Boys Basketball Krimmel, Matt  
Boys Volleyball Kriz, Reno  
Field Hockey Kromer Wotring, Linda  
Boys Volleyball Kuczaj, Piotr  
Baseball Lakatosh, Dean  
Baseball Lakatosh, Denton  
Boys Basketball Lane, Adam  
Girls Swimming & Diving Lehman, Cary Former diving coach 
Boys Swimming & Diving Lerner, James  
Boys Track and Field Levan, Scott Golf, Football, Boys and Girls Track 
Boys Volleyball Lewis, Michael  
Boys Volleyball Lewis, Sean  
Girls Swimming & Diving Lewis, Jessica  
Girls Swimming & Diving Lewis, Meghen  
Wrestling Lizak, Ethan  
Boys Track and Field Lohman, William Former Head Coach 
Boys Soccer London, Jason  
Boys Volleyball Longo, Brian  
Girls Soccer MacKeverican, Beth  
Girls Soccer MacKeverican, Beth  
Girls Swimming & Diving Malandra, Jamie  
Girls Swimming & Diving Malandra, Jamie  
Girls Volleyball Malitzki, Jacqueline  
Special Service Marci, Carl Unknown sport and year. Send correction 
Boys Track and Field Marthy, Eugene  
Football Massaquoi, Tim  
Girls Volleyball Mazalewski, Breanna  
Field Hockey Mazurek, Theresa  
Special Service McCarthy, Eugene Unknown sport and year. Send correction 
Special Service McCartney, Gary Former Superintendent 
Special Service Melandra, Jaime Unknown sport and year. Send correction 
Softball Mihalik, Valerie  
Boys Track and Field Miller, Robert Former Head Coach 
Football Miller, Tim 10 Varsity letters 
Football Miller, Clint  
Softball Miller, Courtney  
Wrestling Minarovic, Troy  
Special Service Mondschein, Jack  
Football Morgans, James Former Head Coach 
Baseball Moser, Larry  
Baseball Mosser, Gabriel  
Special Service Mullins, Aimee  
Field Hockey Nemeth, Mildred Former Head Coach 
Boys Volleyball Nguyen, Duy  
Boys Swimming & Diving O'Donnell, Pat  
Girls Swimming & Diving Ohlsen, Kristen  
Boys Basketball Ohlson, Edward  
Boys Swimming & Diving Orben, Chris  
Boys Soccer Ottinger, Josh  
Wrestling Ottinger, Mike  
Girls Volleyball Perosa, Avery  
Boys Volleyball Phifer, Tyler  
Softball Phlueger, Barri-Lyn  
Softball Pidstawski Wolf, Krysta  
Girls Swimming & Diving Pitera, Abbe  
Girls Swimming & Diving Polaha, Megan  
Boys Swimming & Diving Posegay, Erik Former Head Coach 
Girls Swimming & Diving Posegay, Erik Former Head Coach 
Girls Swimming & Diving Posocco, Kayla or Leah  
Softball Potzman, Jennifer  
Softball Ray, Glen Former Head Coach 
Softball Ray, Glenn  
Football Redmond, Elijah  
Girls Swimming & Diving Reifinger, Erica  
Boys Swimming & Diving Reinhard, Jason  
Softball Rentzheimer, Morgan  
Girls Volleyball Resendez, Amber  
Girls Cross Country Roberts, Erin  
Girls Soccer Roberts, Camille  
Boys Volleyball Robertson, Will Former Head Coach 
Girls Cross Country Robertson, Will Head Coach - State Championship team 
Girls Volleyball Robertson, Kelly  
Girls Volleyball Robertson, Brooke  
Girls Swimming & Diving Roche, Amy  
Football Roth, John Football, Basketball and Baseball captain. Defensive captain for Army his senior year. Named All-American. 
Wrestling Roth, Matt  
Girls Volleyball Salvaggio, Siena  
Boys Swimming & Diving Sanders, Richard  
Football Saylor, Preston  
Special Service Schaffer, David Former boys and girls volleyball varsity coach and middle school coach 
Girls Soccer Schaller, Ava  
Boys Swimming & Diving Schierhorn, Martin  
Field Hockey Schneider, Emily  
Girls Soccer Schutter, Brooke  
Boys Volleyball Schweikert, Chris  
Football Scott, Austin  
Baseball Seltzer, Randy  
Boys Swimming & Diving Sheatsley, Ryan  
Girls Volleyball Sherwin, Morgan  
Girls Swimming & Diving Shickora, Kristen  
Girls Volleyball Siebert, Lauren  
Boys Volleyball Siggins, John  
Boys Volleyball Silverstein, Jared  
Girls Swimming & Diving Silvius, Alison  
Girls Swimming & Diving Simcic, Theresa  
Field Hockey Sinkovits, Lynn  
Boys Lacrosse Smith, Matt  
Boys Tennis Smith, Art Former Head Coach 
Special Service Smith, Matthew Unknown sport and year. Send correction 
Football Sniscak, Richard Former Athletic Director, Former Football Head Coach 
Boys Swimming & Diving Soloman, Greg  
Boys Swimming & Diving Solomon, Greg  
Special Service Sommers, Lisa Unknown sport and year. Send correction 
Softball Souders, Tina  
Girls Swimming & Diving Stang, Emily  
Girls Swimming & Diving Stanley, Andrea  
Boys Soccer Stengel, Jake  
Girls Swimming & Diving Stephens, Katelyn  
Girls Volleyball Steurer, Grace  
Girls Volleyball Stinner, Deanna  
Softball Stinner, Deanna  
Boys Volleyball Stout, Kyle  
Field Hockey Stump, Kelley  
Boys Volleyball Sundahl, Matt  
Boys Volleyball Suppan, Josh  
Football Thomas, Morgan  
Girls Track and Field Thomas Lindenmuth, Carla  
Girls Volleyball Tice, Heather  
Wrestling Toggas, John Former Head Coach 
Boys Track and Field Tomsic, Jay  
Girls Swimming & Diving Torbert, Kelly  
Wrestling Trenge, John 2-time state champ, 3-time All-American at Lehigh 
Field Hockey Troxell, Megan  
Boys Volleyball Trumbauer, Scott  
Boys Soccer Tshishimbi, JC  
Girls Swimming & Diving Turner, Lindsay  
Football Unger, Michael  
Boys Soccer Varrato, Jacob  
Wrestling Velekei, Paul  
Boys Track and Field Wagner, Gary  
Boys Swimming & Diving Walsh, Adam  
Girls Volleyball Webber, Samantha  
Girls Swimming & Diving Wechter, Allie  
Boys Basketball Weidner, Brant San Antonio Spurs center 
Boys Volleyball Weigel, Garrett  
Girls Volleyball Weigel, Alicia  
Boys Swimming & Diving Weinert, Andrew  
Girls Volleyball Wejkszner, Taylor  
Boys Soccer Wetherhold, Ryan  
Softball Whitman, Sheri  
Special Service Whitman, Shari Unknown sport and year. Send correction 
Girls Basketball Whittaker, Sally  
Football Williams, Andre  
Football Williams, Kareem  
Baseball Wilson, Bob Former Head Coach 
Football Wirth, Frank  
Football Worth, Jahan  
Football Yeboah, Kenneth  
Girls Basketball Yencho, Ashley  
Special Service Young, William  
Girls Swimming & Diving Zajko, Caitie  
Softball Zietlow, Taryn  
Special Service Zimmerman, Dale Former Athletic Director 
Field Hockey Zosky, Jessica  
Boys Volleyball Zumberge, Chris  
283 Members